U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7
Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·23,469 ballots cast
41.9%9,834
24.6%5,764
18.7%4,382
14.9%3,489
Early vote vs Election Day
CAROLYN B. BRYANT gained 5.7 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals23,469 ballots
Early 13,771 (58.7%)E-day 9,698 (41.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | OMORUYI | KANE | BRYANT | COHEN | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| FORT BEND | 2,360 | 913 | 3,273 | 981 | 501 | 1,482 | 1,113 | 706 | 1,819 | 472 | 233 | 705 | 7,279 |
| HARRIS | 4,121 | 2,440 | 6,561 | 2,250 | 2,032 | 4,282 | 1,134 | 1,429 | 2,563 | 1,340 | 1,444 | 2,784 | 16,190 |
- FORT BEND7,279 totalOMORUYIEarly 2,360 · E-day 9133,273KANEEarly 981 · E-day 5011,482BRYANTEarly 1,113 · E-day 7061,819COHENEarly 472 · E-day 233705
- HARRIS16,190 totalOMORUYIEarly 4,121 · E-day 2,4406,561KANEEarly 2,250 · E-day 2,0324,282BRYANTEarly 1,134 · E-day 1,4292,563COHENEarly 1,340 · E-day 1,4442,784