U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
RepublicanFinal Results·22,549 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
GREGORY SCOTT KUNKLE JR gained 0.4 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals22,549 ballots
Early 12,485 (55.4%)E-day 10,064 (44.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | FLORES | CISNEROS | GARZA | JR | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMERON | 6,614 | 5,541 | 12,155 | 636 | 509 | 1,145 | 408 | 337 | 745 | 269 | 219 | 488 | 14,533 |
| HIDALGO | 2,130 | 1,663 | 3,793 | 382 | 242 | 624 | 214 | 167 | 381 | 93 | 86 | 179 | 4,977 |
| KENEDY | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 |
| KLEBERG | 1,169 | 798 | 1,967 | 120 | 79 | 199 | 125 | 116 | 241 | 84 | 90 | 174 | 2,581 |
| WILLACY | 199 | 173 | 372 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 432 |
- CAMERON14,533 totalFLORESEarly 6,614 · E-day 5,54112,155CISNEROSEarly 636 · E-day 5091,145GARZAEarly 408 · E-day 337745JREarly 269 · E-day 219488
- HIDALGO4,977 totalFLORESEarly 2,130 · E-day 1,6633,793CISNEROSEarly 382 · E-day 242624GARZAEarly 214 · E-day 167381JREarly 93 · E-day 86179
- KENEDY26 totalFLORESEarly 11 · E-day 920CISNEROSEarly 1 · E-day 34GARZAEarly 0 · E-day 11JREarly 0 · E-day 11
- KLEBERG2,581 totalFLORESEarly 1,169 · E-day 7981,967CISNEROSEarly 120 · E-day 79199GARZAEarly 125 · E-day 116241JREarly 84 · E-day 90174
- WILLACY432 totalFLORESEarly 199 · E-day 173372CISNEROSEarly 11 · E-day 819GARZAEarly 9 · E-day 1120JREarly 10 · E-day 1121