STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
⚠ 2Runoff
RepublicanFinal Results·24,906 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
KATRINA PIERSON gained 1.6 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals24,906 ballots
Early 14,973 (60.1%)E-day 9,933 (39.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Mid-race flip0.3ROCKWALLJUSTIN HOLLAND led early (39.9%); KATRINA PIERSON won E-day (41.3%)
- Mid-race flip0.1COLLINKATRINA PIERSON led early (40.8%); JUSTIN HOLLAND won E-day (41.8%)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | PIERSON | HOLLAND | LONDON | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| COLLIN | 1,334 | 887 | 2,221 | 1,190 | 985 | 2,175 | 742 | 485 | 1,227 | 5,623 |
| ROCKWALL | 4,481 | 3,130 | 7,611 | 4,673 | 2,782 | 7,455 | 2,553 | 1,664 | 4,217 | 19,283 |
- COLLIN5,623 totalPIERSONEarly 1,334 · E-day 8872,221HOLLANDEarly 1,190 · E-day 9852,175LONDONEarly 742 · E-day 4851,227
- ROCKWALL19,283 totalPIERSONEarly 4,481 · E-day 3,1307,611HOLLANDEarly 4,673 · E-day 2,7827,455LONDONEarly 2,553 · E-day 1,6644,217