DISTRICT JUDGE, 35TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·6,031 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,066 (50.8%)E-day 2,965 (49.2%)
Race totals6,031 ballots
Early 3,066 (50.8%)E-day 2,965 (49.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | SMITH | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BROWN | 2,286 | 2,522 | 4,808 | 4,808 |
| MILLS | 780 | 443 | 1,223 | 1,223 |
BROWN4,808 total
SMITHEarly 2,286 · E-day 2,5224,808
MILLS1,223 total
SMITHEarly 780 · E-day 4431,223