DISTRICT JUDGE, 76TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·5,762 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,082 (53.5%)E-day 2,680 (46.5%)
Race totals5,762 ballots
Early 3,082 (53.5%)E-day 2,680 (46.5%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | SAUCIER | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CAMP | 1,033 | 731 | 1,764 | 1,764 |
| MORRIS | 601 | 771 | 1,372 | 1,372 |
| TITUS | 1,448 | 1,178 | 2,626 | 2,626 |
CAMP1,764 total
SAUCIEREarly 1,033 · E-day 7311,764
MORRIS1,372 total
SAUCIEREarly 601 · E-day 7711,372
TITUS2,626 total
SAUCIEREarly 1,448 · E-day 1,1782,626