DISTRICT JUDGE, 77TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·4,904 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,129 (43.4%)E-day 2,775 (56.6%)
Race totals4,904 ballots
Early 2,129 (43.4%)E-day 2,775 (56.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | DEFRIEND | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| FREESTONE | 920 | 1,265 | 2,185 | 2,185 |
| LIMESTONE | 1,209 | 1,510 | 2,719 | 2,719 |
FREESTONE2,185 total
DEFRIENDEarly 920 · E-day 1,2652,185
LIMESTONE2,719 total
DEFRIENDEarly 1,209 · E-day 1,5102,719