DISTRICT JUDGE, 84TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·4,477 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 1,852 (41.4%)E-day 2,625 (58.6%)
Race totals4,477 ballots
Early 1,852 (41.4%)E-day 2,625 (58.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BRANCHEAU | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| HANSFORD | 340 | 555 | 895 | 895 |
| HUTCHINSON | 1,050 | 1,495 | 2,545 | 2,545 |
| OCHILTREE | 462 | 575 | 1,037 | 1,037 |
HANSFORD895 total
BRANCHEAUEarly 340 · E-day 555895
HUTCHINSON2,545 total
BRANCHEAUEarly 1,050 · E-day 1,4952,545
OCHILTREE1,037 total
BRANCHEAUEarly 462 · E-day 5751,037