DISTRICT JUDGE, 97TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·6,775 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,950 (43.5%)E-day 3,825 (56.5%)
Race totals6,775 ballots
Early 2,950 (43.5%)E-day 3,825 (56.5%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BYARS | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| ARCHER | 839 | 1,074 | 1,913 | 1,913 |
| CLAY | 561 | 1,234 | 1,795 | 1,795 |
| MONTAGUE | 1,550 | 1,517 | 3,067 | 3,067 |
ARCHER1,913 total
BYARSEarly 839 · E-day 1,0741,913
CLAY1,795 total
BYARSEarly 561 · E-day 1,2341,795
MONTAGUE3,067 total
BYARSEarly 1,550 · E-day 1,5173,067