DISTRICT JUDGE, 123RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·7,567 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,318 (43.8%)E-day 4,249 (56.2%)
Race totals7,567 ballots
Early 3,318 (43.8%)E-day 4,249 (56.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | RAFFERTY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| PANOLA | 1,926 | 2,106 | 4,032 | 4,032 |
| SHELBY | 1,392 | 2,143 | 3,535 | 3,535 |
PANOLA4,032 total
RAFFERTYEarly 1,926 · E-day 2,1064,032
SHELBY3,535 total
RAFFERTYEarly 1,392 · E-day 2,1433,535