DISTRICT JUDGE, 349TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·9,809 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,279 (53.8%)E-day 4,530 (46.2%)
Race totals9,809 ballots
Early 5,279 (53.8%)E-day 4,530 (46.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | FLETCHER | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| ANDERSON | 3,730 | 2,904 | 6,634 | 6,634 |
| HOUSTON | 1,549 | 1,626 | 3,175 | 3,175 |
ANDERSON6,634 total
FLETCHEREarly 3,730 · E-day 2,9046,634
HOUSTON3,175 total
FLETCHEREarly 1,549 · E-day 1,6263,175