DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 8TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·8,297 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 4,110 (49.5%)E-day 4,187 (50.5%)
Race totals8,297 ballots
Early 4,110 (49.5%)E-day 4,187 (50.5%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | RAMSAY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DELTA | 662 | 575 | 1,237 | 1,237 |
| FRANKLIN | 922 | 962 | 1,884 | 1,884 |
| HOPKINS | 2,526 | 2,650 | 5,176 | 5,176 |
DELTA1,237 total
RAMSAYEarly 662 · E-day 5751,237
FRANKLIN1,884 total
RAMSAYEarly 922 · E-day 9621,884
HOPKINS5,176 total
RAMSAYEarly 2,526 · E-day 2,6505,176