DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 18TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
⚠ 1
RepublicanFinal Results·21,689 ballots cast
55.0%11,925
45.0%9,764
Early vote vs Election Day
TIMOTHY M. GOOD gained 4.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals21,689 ballots
Early 12,783 (58.9%)E-day 8,906 (41.1%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (1)
- Mid-race flip0.2SOMERVELLDALE HANNA led early (53.6%); TIMOTHY M. GOOD won E-day (51.5%)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GOOD | HANNA | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| JOHNSON | 6,312 | 4,660 | 10,972 | 5,390 | 3,371 | 8,761 | 19,733 |
| SOMERVELL | 502 | 451 | 953 | 579 | 424 | 1,003 | 1,956 |
- JOHNSON19,733 totalGOODEarly 6,312 · E-day 4,66010,972HANNAEarly 5,390 · E-day 3,3718,761
- SOMERVELL1,956 totalGOODEarly 502 · E-day 451953HANNAEarly 579 · E-day 4241,003