DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 35TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·6,012 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,064 (51.0%)E-day 2,948 (49.0%)
Race totals6,012 ballots
Early 3,064 (51.0%)E-day 2,948 (49.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | MURRAY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BROWN | 2,294 | 2,512 | 4,806 | 4,806 |
| MILLS | 770 | 436 | 1,206 | 1,206 |
BROWN4,806 total
MURRAYEarly 2,294 · E-day 2,5124,806
MILLS1,206 total
MURRAYEarly 770 · E-day 4361,206