DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 76TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·4,347 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,441 (56.2%)E-day 1,906 (43.8%)
Race totals4,347 ballots
Early 2,441 (56.2%)E-day 1,906 (43.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BAILEY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CAMP | 952 | 696 | 1,648 | 1,648 |
| TITUS | 1,489 | 1,210 | 2,699 | 2,699 |
CAMP1,648 total
BAILEYEarly 952 · E-day 6961,648
TITUS2,699 total
BAILEYEarly 1,489 · E-day 1,2102,699