DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 97TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·7,973 ballots cast
71.8%5,725
28.2%2,248
Early vote vs Election Day
CASEY HALL gained 5.3 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals7,973 ballots
Early 3,508 (44.0%)E-day 4,465 (56.0%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BOGGEMAN | HALL | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| ARCHER | 614 | 718 | 1,332 | 292 | 424 | 716 | 2,048 |
| CLAY | 584 | 1,156 | 1,740 | 113 | 327 | 440 | 2,180 |
| MONTAGUE | 1,426 | 1,227 | 2,653 | 479 | 613 | 1,092 | 3,745 |
- ARCHER2,048 totalBOGGEMANEarly 614 · E-day 7181,332HALLEarly 292 · E-day 424716
- CLAY2,180 totalBOGGEMANEarly 584 · E-day 1,1561,740HALLEarly 113 · E-day 327440
- MONTAGUE3,745 totalBOGGEMANEarly 1,426 · E-day 1,2272,653HALLEarly 479 · E-day 6131,092