DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 220TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
RepublicanFinal Results·6,125 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 2,524 (41.2%)E-day 3,601 (58.8%)
Race totals6,125 ballots
Early 2,524 (41.2%)E-day 3,601 (58.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | SIBLEY | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BOSQUE | 974 | 1,876 | 2,850 | 2,850 |
| COMANCHE | 675 | 835 | 1,510 | 1,510 |
| HAMILTON | 875 | 890 | 1,765 | 1,765 |
BOSQUE2,850 total
SIBLEYEarly 974 · E-day 1,8762,850
COMANCHE1,510 total
SIBLEYEarly 675 · E-day 8351,510
HAMILTON1,765 total
SIBLEYEarly 875 · E-day 8901,765