U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
⚠ 2Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·54,856 ballots cast
29.2%16,009
27.1%14,836
23.4%12,825
20.4%11,186
Early vote vs Election Day
MAUREEN GALINDO gained 1.8 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals54,856 ballots
Early 37,713 (68.7%)E-day 17,143 (31.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Noted (2)
- Underperform0.4KARNESMAUREEN GALINDO's margin -16.6pp vs statewide +2.1pp
- Mid-race flip0.1WILSONMAUREEN GALINDO led early (30.8%); JOHNNY C. GARCIA won E-day (32.0%)
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GALINDO | GARCIA | MASTERSON-MOYES | LIRA | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| BEXAR | 8,070 | 3,721 | 11,791 | 7,490 | 3,241 | 10,731 | 5,756 | 2,592 | 8,348 | 6,333 | 2,216 | 8,549 | 39,419 |
| GUADALUPE | 2,157 | 1,211 | 3,368 | 2,005 | 1,191 | 3,196 | 2,545 | 1,408 | 3,953 | 1,426 | 643 | 2,069 | 12,586 |
| KARNES | 43 | 53 | 96 | 100 | 67 | 167 | 33 | 31 | 64 | 66 | 34 | 100 | 427 |
| WILSON | 520 | 234 | 754 | 507 | 235 | 742 | 311 | 149 | 460 | 351 | 117 | 468 | 2,424 |
- BEXAR39,419 totalGALINDOEarly 8,070 · E-day 3,72111,791GARCIAEarly 7,490 · E-day 3,24110,731MASTERSON-MOYESEarly 5,756 · E-day 2,5928,348LIRAEarly 6,333 · E-day 2,2168,549
- GUADALUPE12,586 totalGALINDOEarly 2,157 · E-day 1,2113,368GARCIAEarly 2,005 · E-day 1,1913,196MASTERSON-MOYESEarly 2,545 · E-day 1,4083,953LIRAEarly 1,426 · E-day 6432,069
- KARNES427 totalGALINDOEarly 43 · E-day 5396GARCIAEarly 100 · E-day 67167MASTERSON-MOYESEarly 33 · E-day 3164LIRAEarly 66 · E-day 34100
- WILSON2,424 totalGALINDOEarly 520 · E-day 234754GARCIAEarly 507 · E-day 235742MASTERSON-MOYESEarly 311 · E-day 149460LIRAEarly 351 · E-day 117468