U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24
Runoff
DemocratFinal Results·60,354 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
TJ WARE gained 5.1 percentage points on Election Day.
Race totals60,354 ballots
Early 42,434 (70.3%)E-day 17,920 (29.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BURGE | WARE | BUCHWALD | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | Early | E-day | Total | ||
| DALLAS | 7,961 | 2,831 | 10,792 | 2,975 | 1,404 | 4,379 | 4,111 | 1,883 | 5,994 | 21,165 |
| TARRANT | 13,322 | 4,854 | 18,176 | 7,467 | 3,928 | 11,395 | 6,598 | 3,020 | 9,618 | 39,189 |
- DALLAS21,165 totalBURGEEarly 7,961 · E-day 2,83110,792WAREEarly 2,975 · E-day 1,4044,379BUCHWALDEarly 4,111 · E-day 1,8835,994
- TARRANT39,189 totalBURGEEarly 13,322 · E-day 4,85418,176WAREEarly 7,467 · E-day 3,92811,395BUCHWALDEarly 6,598 · E-day 3,0209,618