DISTRICT JUDGE, 197TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DemocratFinal Results·27,602 ballots cast
100.0%27,602
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Race totals27,602 ballots
Early 18,547 (67.2%)E-day 9,055 (32.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
Nothing noted.
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JR | Total | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Early | E-day | Total | ||
| CAMERON | 17,608 | 8,419 | 26,027 | 26,027 |
| WILLACY | 939 | 636 | 1,575 | 1,575 |
- CAMERON26,027 totalJREarly 17,608 · E-day 8,41926,027
- WILLACY1,575 totalJREarly 939 · E-day 6361,575