DISTRICT JUDGE, 293RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DemocratFinal Results·7,392 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 4,996 (67.6%)E-day 2,396 (32.4%)
Race totals7,392 ballots
Early 4,996 (67.6%)E-day 2,396 (32.4%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | FLORES | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DIMMIT | 871 | 503 | 1,374 | 1,374 |
| MAVERICK | 3,386 | 1,533 | 4,919 | 4,919 |
| ZAVALA | 739 | 360 | 1,099 | 1,099 |
DIMMIT1,374 total
FLORESEarly 871 · E-day 5031,374
MAVERICK4,919 total
FLORESEarly 3,386 · E-day 1,5334,919
ZAVALA1,099 total
FLORESEarly 739 · E-day 3601,099