DISTRICT JUDGE, 365TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
DemocratFinal Results·7,389 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,003 (67.7%)E-day 2,386 (32.3%)
Race totals7,389 ballots
Early 5,003 (67.7%)E-day 2,386 (32.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | ABASCAL | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| DIMMIT | 938 | 541 | 1,479 | 1,479 |
| MAVERICK | 3,284 | 1,459 | 4,743 | 4,743 |
| ZAVALA | 781 | 386 | 1,167 | 1,167 |
DIMMIT1,479 total
ABASCALEarly 938 · E-day 5411,479
MAVERICK4,743 total
ABASCALEarly 3,284 · E-day 1,4594,743
ZAVALA1,167 total
ABASCALEarly 781 · E-day 3861,167