STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
DemocratFinal Results·5,931 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,755 (63.3%)E-day 2,176 (36.7%)
Race totals5,931 ballots
Early 3,755 (63.3%)E-day 2,176 (36.7%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | HUFFMAN | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BOWIE | 1,867 | 1,075 | 2,942 | 2,942 |
| CASS | 510 | 358 | 868 | 868 |
| LAMAR | 838 | 402 | 1,240 | 1,240 |
| MORRIS | 297 | 210 | 507 | 507 |
| RED RIVER | 243 | 131 | 374 | 374 |
BOWIE2,942 total
HUFFMANEarly 1,867 · E-day 1,0752,942
CASS868 total
HUFFMANEarly 510 · E-day 358868
LAMAR1,240 total
HUFFMANEarly 838 · E-day 4021,240
MORRIS507 total
HUFFMANEarly 297 · E-day 210507
RED RIVER374 total
HUFFMANEarly 243 · E-day 131374