STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
DemocratFinal Results·5,350 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,355 (62.7%)E-day 1,995 (37.3%)
Race totals5,350 ballots
Early 3,355 (62.7%)E-day 1,995 (37.3%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | BARTON | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| HARDIN | 710 | 353 | 1,063 | 1,063 |
| LIBERTY | 1,467 | 868 | 2,335 | 2,335 |
| MONTGOMERY | 795 | 452 | 1,247 | 1,247 |
| SAN JACINTO | 383 | 322 | 705 | 705 |
HARDIN1,063 total
BARTONEarly 710 · E-day 3531,063
LIBERTY2,335 total
BARTONEarly 1,467 · E-day 8682,335
MONTGOMERY1,247 total
BARTONEarly 795 · E-day 4521,247
SAN JACINTO705 total
BARTONEarly 383 · E-day 322705