STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
DemocratFinal Results·5,568 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,345 (60.1%)E-day 2,223 (39.9%)
Race totals5,568 ballots
Early 3,345 (60.1%)E-day 2,223 (39.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | MUSE | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| HOPKINS | 667 | 382 | 1,049 | 1,049 |
| HUNT | 1,962 | 1,344 | 3,306 | 3,306 |
| VAN ZANDT | 716 | 497 | 1,213 | 1,213 |
HOPKINS1,049 total
MUSEEarly 667 · E-day 3821,049
HUNT3,306 total
MUSEEarly 1,962 · E-day 1,3443,306
VAN ZANDT1,213 total
MUSEEarly 716 · E-day 4971,213