STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43
DemocratFinal Results·9,008 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 5,982 (66.4%)E-day 3,026 (33.6%)
Race totals9,008 ballots
Early 5,982 (66.4%)E-day 3,026 (33.6%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | JACKSON | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| BEE | 638 | 276 | 914 | 914 |
| CALHOUN | 377 | 198 | 575 | 575 |
| JIM WELLS | 1,879 | 863 | 2,742 | 2,742 |
| KLEBERG | 1,037 | 527 | 1,564 | 1,564 |
| REFUGIO | 206 | 112 | 318 | 318 |
| SAN PATRICIO | 1,845 | 1,050 | 2,895 | 2,895 |
BEE914 total
JACKSONEarly 638 · E-day 276914
CALHOUN575 total
JACKSONEarly 377 · E-day 198575
JIM WELLS2,742 total
JACKSONEarly 1,879 · E-day 8632,742
KLEBERG1,564 total
JACKSONEarly 1,037 · E-day 5271,564
REFUGIO318 total
JACKSONEarly 206 · E-day 112318
SAN PATRICIO2,895 total
JACKSONEarly 1,845 · E-day 1,0502,895