STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
DemocratFinal Results·5,801 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,586 (61.8%)E-day 2,215 (38.2%)
Race totals5,801 ballots
Early 3,586 (61.8%)E-day 2,215 (38.2%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | GARZA | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| CAMP | 277 | 204 | 481 | 481 |
| RAINS | 199 | 100 | 299 | 299 |
| SMITH | 1,193 | 606 | 1,799 | 1,799 |
| TITUS | 565 | 317 | 882 | 882 |
| UPSHUR | 629 | 409 | 1,038 | 1,038 |
| WOOD | 723 | 579 | 1,302 | 1,302 |
CAMP481 total
GARZAEarly 277 · E-day 204481
RAINS299 total
GARZAEarly 199 · E-day 100299
SMITH1,799 total
GARZAEarly 1,193 · E-day 6061,799
TITUS882 total
GARZAEarly 565 · E-day 317882
UPSHUR1,038 total
GARZAEarly 629 · E-day 4091,038
WOOD1,302 total
GARZAEarly 723 · E-day 5791,302