STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8
DemocratFinal Results·5,509 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,428 (62.2%)E-day 2,081 (37.8%)
Race totals5,509 ballots
Early 3,428 (62.2%)E-day 2,081 (37.8%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | CHAVEZ | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| ANDERSON | 827 | 387 | 1,214 | 1,214 |
| CHEROKEE | 963 | 502 | 1,465 | 1,465 |
| HENDERSON | 635 | 335 | 970 | 970 |
| NAVARRO | 1,003 | 857 | 1,860 | 1,860 |
ANDERSON1,214 total
CHAVEZEarly 827 · E-day 3871,214
CHEROKEE1,465 total
CHAVEZEarly 963 · E-day 5021,465
HENDERSON970 total
CHAVEZEarly 635 · E-day 335970
NAVARRO1,860 total
CHAVEZEarly 1,003 · E-day 8571,860