STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
DemocratFinal Results·5,859 ballots cast
Early vote vs Election Day
Early and Election Day shares are nearly identical.
Early 3,698 (63.1%)E-day 2,161 (36.9%)
Race totals5,859 ballots
Early 3,698 (63.1%)E-day 2,161 (36.9%)
Hue = county leader · Saturation = √(net margin / 90th-pctile county margin), floored
County results — early vs Election Day
| County | TATUM | Total |
|---|
| Early | E-day | Total |
|---|
| ANGELINA | 1,828 | 1,005 | 2,833 | 2,833 |
| HOUSTON | 389 | 258 | 647 | 647 |
| POLK | 807 | 471 | 1,278 | 1,278 |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 216 | 143 | 359 | 359 |
| TRINITY | 261 | 133 | 394 | 394 |
| TYLER | 197 | 151 | 348 | 348 |
ANGELINA2,833 total
TATUMEarly 1,828 · E-day 1,0052,833
HOUSTON647 total
TATUMEarly 389 · E-day 258647
POLK1,278 total
TATUMEarly 807 · E-day 4711,278
SAN AUGUSTINE359 total
TATUMEarly 216 · E-day 143359
TRINITY394 total
TATUMEarly 261 · E-day 133394
TYLER348 total
TATUMEarly 197 · E-day 151348